|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 registered members (leroyb, GUT_SHOT, Semo, Dog, BD, donia, BC_Reb, click-boom, BCLC, Narrow Gap, BobK, Pwyse, MTeague, metalmuncher, GoldenEagle, johndeere5036, M48scout, jaydub12, Dixiepatriot, imslower, desertdog, GomerPyle, mopar, Livintohunt19, Frankie, LostinTX, Chiller, Woody1, treemydog, dwaugh, BAR1225, mauvilla, grundan, dustymac, AUdeerhunter, tucker07, Stacey, 2 invisible),
813
guests, and 0
spiders. |
Key:
Admin,
Global Mod,
Mod
|
|
|
Re: GIS question
[Re: Rickybobby]
#1646298
02/09/16 06:31 PM
02/09/16 06:31 PM
|
Joined: Jul 2008
Posts: 1,319 Orange Beach, Al
Rickybobby
OP
8 point
|
OP
8 point
Joined: Jul 2008
Posts: 1,319
Orange Beach, Al
|
The parcels on GIS are what he described. The "139 acres" block is a perfect rectangle and measures .25 miles by 1/2 mile on google earth with a little extra block near one end. That's 80 acres by anyone's math plus the little extra. GIS puts it at 85 acres.
At times my ambition far exceeds my talent.
|
|
|
|